Pension Guide Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)

Oct 21 - Oct 22 ·
2 guests

Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg) Guest Houses

Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 20 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks
Main Hotel Image

Navigation

1. Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald

2. Klosterstueble

3. Gaestehaus Eberlein

4. Altfraenkische Weinstube

Cheap Guest Houses in Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)

5. Hotel-Gasthof Goldener Greifen

6. Gaestehaus Goldenes Lamm

7. Pension Elke Rothenburg

Guest Houses in Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg) With Parking

8. Gasthof Butz

9. Pension Fuchsmuehle

10. Gasthaus Tauberstube

Best Guest Houses in Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)

  • Top location
Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald

Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald

33 Marktstrasse
2.9 km (1.8 mi) from city center

Featuring views of the city, the 3-star Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald is located about a 5-minute walk from Lourdeskapelle.

Guests can use a separate toilet and a shower, along with towels.

7.3
61 reviews
~ €86 / night

Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald

2.9 km (1.8 mi) from city center

Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald

Featuring views of the city, the 3-star Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald is located about a 5-minute walk from Lourdeskapelle.

Guests can use a separate toilet and a shower, along with towels.

7.3
61 reviews
From € 86 / night

Guest House near Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)

Klosterstueble Klosterstueble

Klosterstueble

Heringsbronnengasse 5
61.8 km (38.4 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    € 20.53 per day
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Welcome drink
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace

Klosterstueble Rothenburg ob der Tauber hotel includes elegant rooms 5 minutes' walk from Schmiedgasse. There is Wi-Fi, provided in public areas.

A separate toilet and a shower along with such comforts as hairdryers and bath sheets are featured in the bathrooms. All rooms also face the city.

9.1
1691 reviews
~ €80 / night

Klosterstueble

61.8 km (38.4 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    € 20.53 per day
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Welcome drink
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace

Klosterstueble

Klosterstueble Rothenburg ob der Tauber hotel includes elegant rooms 5 minutes' walk from Schmiedgasse. There is Wi-Fi, provided in public areas.

A separate toilet and a shower along with such comforts as hairdryers and bath sheets are featured in the bathrooms. All rooms also face the city.

9.1
1691 reviews
From € 80 / night
  • Guest favorite
Gaestehaus Eberlein Gaestehaus Eberlein

Gaestehaus Eberlein

Winterbachstr. 4
62.9 km (39.1 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Heating
  • Vending machines

Situated merely 1.2 km from Imperial City Museum, the 3-star family-owned Gaestehaus Eberlein Rothenburg ob der Tauber hotel offers proximity to various city highlights.

The private bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower, along with such comforts as a hair dryer and towels.

8.6
2211 reviews
~ €49 / night

Gaestehaus Eberlein

62.9 km (39.1 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Heating
  • Vending machines

Gaestehaus Eberlein

Situated merely 1.2 km from Imperial City Museum, the 3-star family-owned Gaestehaus Eberlein Rothenburg ob der Tauber hotel offers proximity to various city highlights.

The private bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower, along with such comforts as a hair dryer and towels.

8.6
2211 reviews
From € 49 / night

Cheap Guest Houses in Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)

Altfraenkische Weinstube Altfraenkische Weinstube

Altfraenkische Weinstube

Klosterhof, 7
61.8 km (38.4 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Restaurant
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Welcome drink
  • Heating

The 3-star Altfraenkische Weinstube Hotel Rothenburg ob der Tauber includes spacious rooms and is located merely 500 metres from Burggarten. High-speed Internet access is provided in public areas for guests' advantage.

9.1
1342 reviews
~ €95 / night

Altfraenkische Weinstube

61.8 km (38.4 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Restaurant
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Welcome drink
  • Heating

Altfraenkische Weinstube

The 3-star Altfraenkische Weinstube Hotel Rothenburg ob der Tauber includes spacious rooms and is located merely 500 metres from Burggarten. High-speed Internet access is provided in public areas for guests' advantage.

9.1
1342 reviews
From € 95 / night
Hotel-Gasthof Goldener Greifen Hotel-Gasthof Goldener Greifen

Hotel-Gasthof Goldener Greifen

Obere Schmiedgasse 5
62.0 km (38.5 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    € 9.24 per day
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Terrace

Located about a 15-minute walk from Taubertal-Festival, Hotel-Gasthof Goldener Greifen Rothenburg ob der Tauber features Wi-Fi in the rooms and secure parking on site. Boasting an à la carte restaurant, the guest house is available a stone's throw from the Large St. Jacob's Lutheran Church.

Nice touches include a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and towels.

8.7
1085 reviews
~ €110 / night

Hotel-Gasthof Goldener Greifen

62.0 km (38.5 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    € 9.24 per day
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Terrace

Hotel-Gasthof Goldener Greifen

Located about a 15-minute walk from Taubertal-Festival, Hotel-Gasthof Goldener Greifen Rothenburg ob der Tauber features Wi-Fi in the rooms and secure parking on site. Boasting an à la carte restaurant, the guest house is available a stone's throw from the Large St. Jacob's Lutheran Church.

Nice touches include a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and towels.

8.7
1085 reviews
From € 110 / night
Gaestehaus Goldenes Lamm Gaestehaus Goldenes Lamm

Gaestehaus Goldenes Lamm

6 Schmidtsgaesschen
62.2 km (38.6 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating

Nestled in the Rothenburg Old Town district, the 3-star Gaestehaus Goldenes Lamm Rothenburg ob der Tauber hotel is 600 metres from culture-oriented attractions like Imperial City Museum. The guest house comes with Wi-Fi in public areas.

8.7
567 reviews
~ €55 / night

Gaestehaus Goldenes Lamm

62.2 km (38.6 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating

Gaestehaus Goldenes Lamm

Nestled in the Rothenburg Old Town district, the 3-star Gaestehaus Goldenes Lamm Rothenburg ob der Tauber hotel is 600 metres from culture-oriented attractions like Imperial City Museum. The guest house comes with Wi-Fi in public areas.

8.7
567 reviews
From € 55 / night

Guest Houses in Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg) With Parking

  • Great deal
Pension Elke Rothenburg Pension Elke Rothenburg

Pension Elke Rothenburg

Roedergasse 6
62.2 km (38.6 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Flat-screen TV

The comfortable 2-star Pension Elke Rothenburg Rothenburg ob der Tauber offers easy access to Imperial City Museum, which is situated a mere 6 minutes' stroll away.

8.5
463 reviews
~ €46 / night

Pension Elke Rothenburg

62.2 km (38.6 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Flat-screen TV

Pension Elke Rothenburg

The comfortable 2-star Pension Elke Rothenburg Rothenburg ob der Tauber offers easy access to Imperial City Museum, which is situated a mere 6 minutes' stroll away.

8.5
463 reviews
From € 46 / night
Gasthof Butz Gasthof Butz

Gasthof Butz

Kapellenplatz 4
62.0 km (38.6 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    € 30.79 per day
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Welcome drink
  • Heating
  • Tennis court

Boasting 2 gardens, the 3-star Gasthof Butz Rothenburg ob der Tauber is located within 5 minutes' walk of Town Walls.

Make sure to use a hair dryer and bath sheets offered in the private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.

8.4
766 reviews
~ €61 / night

Gasthof Butz

62.0 km (38.6 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    € 30.79 per day
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Welcome drink
  • Heating
  • Tennis court

Gasthof Butz

Boasting 2 gardens, the 3-star Gasthof Butz Rothenburg ob der Tauber is located within 5 minutes' walk of Town Walls.

Make sure to use a hair dryer and bath sheets offered in the private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.

8.4
766 reviews
From € 61 / night
  • Best-rated
Pension Fuchsmuehle Pension Fuchsmuehle

Pension Fuchsmuehle

Taubertalweg 103
61.3 km (38.1 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Welcome drink
  • Heating
  • Terrace

Guests of Pension Fuchsmuehle Rothenburg ob der Tauber can enjoy access to Herrnbrunnen, located a 12-minute walk away.

The allergy-friendly rooms include a living room, as well as bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower, and such comforts as hairdryers and towels.

9.2
628 reviews
~ €87 / night

Pension Fuchsmuehle

61.3 km (38.1 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Welcome drink
  • Heating
  • Terrace

Pension Fuchsmuehle

Guests of Pension Fuchsmuehle Rothenburg ob der Tauber can enjoy access to Herrnbrunnen, located a 12-minute walk away.

The allergy-friendly rooms include a living room, as well as bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower, and such comforts as hairdryers and towels.

9.2
628 reviews
From € 87 / night

Guest Houses in Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg) City Centre

Gasthaus Tauberstube Gasthaus Tauberstube

Gasthaus Tauberstube

Detwang 15
61.0 km (37.9 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Free parking

Gasthaus Tauberstube Rothenburg ob der Tauber hotel offers 8 rooms in a rural area of Rothenburg ob der Tauber.

For your comfort, you will find a separate toilet and a shower, along with hairdryers and bath sheets.

9
509 reviews
~ €67 / night

Gasthaus Tauberstube

61.0 km (37.9 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Free parking

Gasthaus Tauberstube

Gasthaus Tauberstube Rothenburg ob der Tauber hotel offers 8 rooms in a rural area of Rothenburg ob der Tauber.

For your comfort, you will find a separate toilet and a shower, along with hairdryers and bath sheets.

9
509 reviews
From € 67 / night
Glocke Weingut Und Hotel Glocke Weingut Und Hotel

Glocke Weingut Und Hotel

Ploenlein 1
62.1 km (38.6 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    € 12.32 per day
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Sun terrace

Glocke Weingut Und Hotel Rothenburg ob der Tauber includes 27 rooms and is merely a 5-minute walk from Rothenburg Town Hall. The guest house offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

8.5
1236 reviews
~ €63 / night

Glocke Weingut Und Hotel

62.1 km (38.6 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    € 12.32 per day
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Sun terrace

Glocke Weingut Und Hotel

Glocke Weingut Und Hotel Rothenburg ob der Tauber includes 27 rooms and is merely a 5-minute walk from Rothenburg Town Hall. The guest house offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

8.5
1236 reviews
From € 63 / night
Pension Hofmann-Schmoelzer Pension Hofmann-Schmoelzer

Pension Hofmann-Schmoelzer

Rosengasse 21
62.3 km (38.7 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • Housekeeping
  • Luggage storage
  • Heating

Guests of the 3-star Pension Hofmann-Schmoelzer Rothenburg ob der Tauber can visit Imperial Castle of Nuremberg, situated around 5 minutes' walk away. Public parking is available nearby as well.

8.5
962 reviews
~ €60 / night

Pension Hofmann-Schmoelzer

62.3 km (38.7 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • Housekeeping
  • Luggage storage
  • Heating

Pension Hofmann-Schmoelzer

Guests of the 3-star Pension Hofmann-Schmoelzer Rothenburg ob der Tauber can visit Imperial Castle of Nuremberg, situated around 5 minutes' walk away. Public parking is available nearby as well.

8.5
962 reviews
From € 60 / night
Altes Ruderhaus Altes Ruderhaus

Altes Ruderhaus

Flosshafenstrasse 7
71.1 km (44.2 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Terrace

The 3-star Altes Ruderhaus Hotel Worms sits merely 6 minutes' walk from Pont des Nibelungen Bridge and offers a restaurant. The guest house has 24 rooms and features currency exchange and a tour desk on-site.

In-room bathrooms feature a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with a shower cap and bath sheets. Rooms at this accommodation feature quiet views of the river.

8.8
1405 reviews
~ €71 / night

Altes Ruderhaus

71.1 km (44.2 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Terrace

Altes Ruderhaus

The 3-star Altes Ruderhaus Hotel Worms sits merely 6 minutes' walk from Pont des Nibelungen Bridge and offers a restaurant. The guest house has 24 rooms and features currency exchange and a tour desk on-site.

In-room bathrooms feature a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with a shower cap and bath sheets. Rooms at this accommodation feature quiet views of the river.

8.8
1405 reviews
From € 71 / night
Gaestehaus Und Cafe Zur Silbernen Kanne Gaestehaus Und Cafe Zur Silbernen Kanne

Gaestehaus Und Cafe Zur Silbernen Kanne

20 Paradeisgasse
62.1 km (38.6 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating

The comfortable Gaestehaus Und Cafe Zur Silbernen Kanne Rothenburg ob der Tauber hotel lies nearly 5 minutes' walk from Rothenburg Town Hall, and features luggage storage.

You can stay in one of the 4 allergy-free rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with coffee and tea making equipment. Offering such amenities as hair dryers and bath sheets, the bathrooms also include a separate toilet and a shower.

8.7
384 reviews
~ €95 / night

Gaestehaus Und Cafe Zur Silbernen Kanne

62.1 km (38.6 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating

Gaestehaus Und Cafe Zur Silbernen Kanne

The comfortable Gaestehaus Und Cafe Zur Silbernen Kanne Rothenburg ob der Tauber hotel lies nearly 5 minutes' walk from Rothenburg Town Hall, and features luggage storage.

You can stay in one of the 4 allergy-free rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with coffee and tea making equipment. Offering such amenities as hair dryers and bath sheets, the bathrooms also include a separate toilet and a shower.

8.7
384 reviews
From € 95 / night
  • Popular choice
Schwarzes Lamm Schwarzes Lamm

Schwarzes Lamm

Detwang 21
61.0 km (37.9 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Welcome drink
  • Heating
  • Terrace

Guests of the 3-star Schwarzes Lamm Hotel Rothenburg ob der Tauber can enjoy access to the half Alt-Rothenburger Handwerkerhaus Museum, located nearly 20 minutes' walk away. There's also a convenience of free private parking on site.

Guests can make use of a separate toilet and a shower along with hairdryers and bath sheets featured in the private bathrooms.

8.1
2805 reviews
~ €62 / night

Schwarzes Lamm

61.0 km (37.9 mi) from Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg)
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Welcome drink
  • Heating
  • Terrace

Schwarzes Lamm

Guests of the 3-star Schwarzes Lamm Hotel Rothenburg ob der Tauber can enjoy access to the half Alt-Rothenburger Handwerkerhaus Museum, located nearly 20 minutes' walk away. There's also a convenience of free private parking on site.

Guests can make use of a separate toilet and a shower along with hairdryers and bath sheets featured in the private bathrooms.

8.1
2805 reviews
From € 62 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Guest Houses in Buchen (Odenwald, Baden-Wurttemberg), selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald

7.3 / 10

(61 Reviews)

From 96$
Klosterstueble

9.1 / 10

(1691 Reviews)

From 90$
Gaestehaus Eberlein

8.6 / 10

(2211 Reviews)

From 55$
Altfraenkische Weinstube

9.1 / 10

(1342 Reviews)

From 106$
Hotel-Gasthof Goldener Greifen

8.7 / 10

(1085 Reviews)

From 123$

Frequently Asked Questions

Which guest houses in Buchen provide family-friendly accommodations?

Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald and Gasthof Goldener Greifen are excellent for families. They offer spacious rooms and amenities for children.

Tip:

Consider book early during school holidays to ensure availability for family-oriented rooms.

What guest houses are centrally located in Buchen?

Guest houses like Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald are centrally situated, making it easy to explore local shops and restaurants.

Tip:

Arrive early in the morning to take full advantage of local cafes and bakeries before they get busy.

Which guest houses near Buchen offer outdoor activities?

Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald is near scenic trails for hiking and cycling. It's an excellent base for outdoor enthusiasts.

Tip:

Pack a picnic and explore the Odenwald landscapes, especially during weekends when the weather is pleasant.

What are some historical guest houses in Buchen?

Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald features a charming atmosphere with decor reflecting the local area's history.

Tip:

Visit local historical sites during weekdays to enjoy a quieter experience and better photo opportunities.

What economical guest houses in Buchen should I consider?

Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald offers budget-friendly rates while providing quality service and comfort.

Tip:

Look for last-minute deals on weekdays for added savings on your stay.

Which guest houses in Buchen have facilities for longer stays?

Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald caters to visitors needing extended stays with its family-friendly accommodations.

Tip:

Inquire about weekly rates, which might provide extra savings compared to nightly bookings.

Which guest houses in Buchen are best for peaceful retreats?

Qc5 Pension Buchen In Odenwald is ideal for a tranquil getaway, set away from the city noise.

Tip:

Choose a room with city views for a serene atmosphere while still being close to nature.

What should I know about visiting Buchen?

Buchen offers a cozy atmosphere, perfect for exploring Odenwald's natural beauty. It's wise to check local festivals for unique cultural experiences.

Tip:

Plan your visit in late summer for the Odenwald Festival, featuring local crafts and cuisine.

How can I get around Buchen efficiently?

Local buses are available for easy access to nearby attractions. Biking is also a popular and enjoyable way to explore the region.

Tip:

Rent a bike at local guest houses to enjoy scenic rides through Odenwald's beautiful landscapes.

What local foods should I try while in Buchen?

Don't miss trying local delicacies such as Odenwald cheese and regional wines from nearby vineyards. Many guest houses serve these dishes.

Tip:

Visit local markets on weekends to sample fresh, homemade products from the area.

Location